Taking too long? Close loading screen.

REgistered PARTICIPANTS

No Name Institution Country
1
Jeffrey Verbeurgt
National Geographic Institute
Belgium
2
Karin Kollo
Estonian Land Board
Estonia
3
Jaanus Metsar
Estonian Land Board
Estonia
4
Branislav Droscak
Geodetic and Cartographic Institute Bratislava
Slovakia
5
Karol Smolik
Geodetic and Cartographic Institute Bratislava
Slovakia
6
Lennard Huisman
NSGI - Kadaster NL
Netherlands
7
Ambrus Kenyeres
LTK Satellite Geodetic Observatory
Hungary
8
Miluță Flueraș
National Center for Cartography
Romania
9
István Galambos
LTK Satellite Geodetic Observatory
Hungary
10
Niko Fabiani
Geodetic Institute of Slovenia
Slovenia
11
Dr. Christian Rentsch
Senate Department for Urban Development and Housing
Germany
12
Rolands Pinta
Riga City Council City Development Department
Latvia
13
Ingus Mitrofanovs
Institute of Geodesy and Geoinformatics of University of Latvia
Latvia
14
Natalija Novak
Geodetic Institute of Slovenia
Slovenia
15
Andres Rüdja
Estonian Land Board
Estonia
16
Jan Dostal
Feder Agency for Kartography and Geodesy (BKG)
Germany
17
Klemen Medved
Surveying and Mapping Authority of Slovenia
Slovenia
18
Vratislav Filler
Research Institute of Geodesy, Topography and Cartography, Geodetic Observatory Pecný (GOP)
Czech Republic
19
Sandi Berk
Surveying and Mapping Authority of the Republic of Slovenia
Slovenia
20
Tiberiu RUS
TU of Civil Engineering - Faculty of Geodesy - Dept. of Geodesy and Photogrammetry
Romania
21
Jan Řezníček
Land Survey Office, Prague
Czech Republic
22
Goran Tisak
Surveying and Mapping Authority of the Republic of Slovenia
Slovenia
23
Szymon Wajda
Head Office of Geodesy and Cartography
Poland
24
Jaroslav Šimek
Research Institute of Geodesy, topography and Cartography
Czech Republic
25
Rudens Konomi
State Authority for Geospatial Information (ASIG)
Albania
26
Alexandru-Iulian Iliescu
University of Agriculture and Veterinary Medicine
Romania
27
Srechko Tasevski
Agency for Real Estate Cadastre
North Macedonia
28
Ionuț Cristian Săvoiu
Romanian Surveyors Union
Romania
29
Alina Popescu
Heveco
Romania
30
Martin Ferianc
Geodetic and Cartographic Institute Bratislava
Slovakia
31
Ernst Zahn
Federal Office of Metrology and Surveying
Austria
32
Loredana Mihaela Toma
National Agency for Cadastre and Land Registration
Romania
33
Michal Babacek
EUSPA
Czech Republic
34
Mihai Andreea Cristina
National Agency for Cadastre and Land Registration
Romania
35
Oproiu Ioana-Bianca
National Agency for Cadastre and Land Registration
Romania
36
Oila Nicoleta-Mirabela
National Agency for Cadastre and Land Registration
Romania
37
Liviu Ilinca
SysCAD Solutions
Romania
38
Eduard Escalona Zorita
EUSPA
Spain
39
George-Daniel Bukkosi
GMV Romania
Romania
40
Vlad Olteanu
GMV Romania
Romania
41
Puia Mihaela Simina
National Agency for Cadastre and Land Registration
Romania